|
CONGRATULATIONS TO CHRIS COLLINS DANCE COMPANY ON THEIR AMAZING
PERFORMANCES AT BEYOND THE STARS COMPETITION MAY 3-4-5, 2013!!
We are extremely proud of all!
CCDS COMPANY –
Individually Unique – Together Complete
Routines were adjudicated –Silver, Gold, High Gold, Platinum,
Diamond
PRODUCTIONS
Tap
City Lights
High Gold
Ballet
Disney Dreams
Platinum
Lyrical
In My Eyes
Platinum
Contemporary
Go Ask
Acro
Quidam
DIAMOND
Dads Dance Crew
My Dad is in a Boy Band
DIAMOND
SENIOR STARS COMPANY ROUTINES
Tap
Can’t Touch It
Platinum
Musical Theater
Bride Wars
Platinum
Ballet SR
Lullaby for an Insomniac
Platinum
Contemporary SR
Numb
Platinum
Jazz SR
Fever
Platinum
Lyrical SR
One and Only
Platinum
Pointe SR
Pachelbel Canon
Platinum
Ballet JR
Bad Romance
High Gold
Contemporary JR
Anthem of a Something Year Old Girl
High Gold
Jazz JR
Body Language
Platinum
Lyrical JR
Travelin’ Soldier
Platnum
Pointe JR
Moonlight Sonata
High Gold
JUNIOR STARS COMPANY ROUTINES
Hip Hop
Out of My Mind
High Gold
Musical Theater
I am Aldolpho
Platinum
Tap – Shining
C’mon Everybody
High Gold
Ballet – Shining
Rite to Twilight
High Gold
Contemporary – Shining
True Story of . . .
Platinum
Tap – Shooting
Mr. Lee
High Gold
Jazz – Shining
Pop, Drop, and Roll
High Gold
Lyrical – Shining
Beautiful Day
High Gold
Ballet – Shooting
Journey Through
Jazz – Shooting
Mr. Postman
High Gold
Lyrical – Shooting
Check Yes or No
High Gold
RISING STARS Tap Ease on Down the Road Platinum
Ballet
March of the Toys
Gold
Jazz
Hot & Cold
High Gold
DUOS
Natalie & Molly Allan
Courtney Darltington/Madi Long
Anchor
DIAMOND
Courtney
Veronica & Victoria
Denise & Tyler Urban
I Can Do That
Platinum
SOLOS
Abigail Aziz
Jai Ho
High Gold
Kiyara Bryant
Settle Down
High Gold
Pareesa Buerger
Raise the Roof
High Gold
Courtney
Courtney
Caroline Dorko
Sounds of Silence
High Gold
Alexis Evans
Pizzicato Polka
Gold
Angela Gentile
Sesusio
High Gold
Erica Glover
The Muse
Platinum
Alexis Grandjean
The Garden
High Gold
Haley Kerby
Heads Will Roll
High Gold
Haley Landry
Creation
High Gold
Madison Long
At Last
DIAMOND
Patience Luna
Make a Noise
Platinum
Patience Luna
Aha
Platinum
Katelyn Lunini
Angel Standing By
Platinum
Cate McGlynn
What’s a Girl Got to Do
Gold
Alex Mills
When You’re Good to Mama
High Gold
Veronica
Victoria
Jasselene Paz
Just The Way You
Are
High Gold
Macy Stahl
Alegria
Platinum
Rebecca Stewart
Blind Date
Platinum
Sophia Stremple
Call Me Maybe
High Gold
Denise Urban
Jack & Jill
High Gold
Vanessa Wallace
Smokey Taboo
Platinum
Nixie
Megan Whatley
I Speak Six Languages
Gold
SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS
TIFFANY HOPPER
CROWD PLEASER AWARD FOR “BRIDE WARS”
JENNIFER MEYER
BEST COSTUMES – FOR ‘DISNEY DREAMS’
“HOT & COLD”
Sassy Award
HALEY LANDRY
ABT Soloist Award
REBECCA STEWART
Tony Award
CATE MCGLYNN
Legs for Days!
ABIGAIL AZIZ
Sparkling Diamond
“OUT OF MY MIND”
Ultimate Acting Award
“QUIDAM”
Cirque de Soleil Award
“MY DAD IS IN A BOY BAND”
Real Men Dance Award
CAROLINE DORKO
Great Emotion Award
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR COMPANY MEMBERS WHO WERE INVITED TO BE A PART
OF THE NATIONALS OPENER ROUTINE!
Courtney
Veronica
CONGRATULATIONS TO OVERALL DIVISIONAL WINNERS!!
SENIOR SOLOS – 1ST OVERALL – COURTNEY
SENIOR DUOS – 1st OVERALL – Courtney
2nd OVERALL – Courtney
4th OVERALL – Victoria & Veronica
PETITE DUOS - 1st
OVERALL – Natalie & Molly Allan
TEEN SOLOS – 8TH OVERALL – Rebecca Stewart
JUNIOR SOLOS – 4th OVERALL – Macy Stahl
PETITE SOLOS – 8th OVERALL – Abigail Aziz
SENIOR GROUPS – 4TH OVERALL – “Bride Wars” 5th OVERALL –
“Go Ask
SENIOR SMALL GROUPS – 5th OVERALL – “Pachelbel Canon”
9th OVERALL – “One & Only”
10th OVERALL – “Numb”
TEEN GROUPS – 8TH OVERALL – “Travelin Soldier” 9th
OVERALL – “Anthem”
10th OVERALL – “Bad Romance”
JUNIOR GROUPS – 4TH OVERALL – “Aldolpho”
PETITE GROUPS - 4TH
OVERALL – “Ease on Down the Road”
|
|
Chris Collins Collins Dance Studio |